Results For
Pilot Mountain to Hanging Rock Ultra

Pinnacle, NC 27043
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Gender City           State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ======================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     58  Eric Goglin              M      Raleigh        NC    US      8:30:28.1  8:30:28.1  10:13 41  54.4       1        M Open   
2     36  Steven Eldredge          M      Durham         NC    US      8:53:37.1  8:53:37.1  10:40 40  51.6       2        M Open   
3     46  Josh Laker               M      Huntington     WV    US      8:53:41.9  8:53:41.9  10:40 34  50.4       3        M Open   
4     70  Kyle Martin              M      Durham         NC    US      9:02:44.4  9:02:44.4  10:51 30  49.4       1        M 0-39   
5     62  Lynnie Doughton          M      Rocky Mount    VA    US      9:08:39.0  9:08:39.0  10:58 42  51.0       1        M 40-54  
6     41  Martin Thorne            M      Salisbury      NC    US      9:23:59.5  9:23:59.5  11:17 51  53.5       2        M 40-54  
7     95  Matt Parker              M      Lawrenceville  GA    US      9:25:12.1  9:25:12.1  11:18 52  53.8       3        M 40-54  
8     96  Adrienne Fratczak        F      Athens         OH    US      9:35:39.7  9:35:39.7  11:31 27  51.4       1        F Open   
9     97  Matthew Fratczak         M      Athens         OH    US      9:35:41.5  9:35:41.5  11:31 25  46.6       2        M 0-39   
10    31  Patrick Farwell          M      Wilmington     NC    US      9:38:56.4  9:38:56.4  11:35 36  46.7       3        M 0-39   
11    52  Dennis Patenotte         M      Asheville      NC    US      9:39:45.1  9:39:45.1  11:36 43  48.6       4        M 40-54  
12    68  William Bratcher         M      Durham         NC    US      9:41:32.7  9:41:32.7  11:38 36  46.5       4        M 0-39   
13    80  Ulrich Tomlinson         M      Winston Salem  NC    US      9:49:52.7  9:49:52.7  11:48 50  50.7       5        M 40-54  
14    19  Alexi Gross              F      Boone          NC    US      9:52:21.7  9:52:21.7  11:51 25  50.0       2        F Open   
15    55  Jonathan Adcock          M      Stuart         VA    US      9:53:29.0  9:53:29.0  11:52 35  45.4       5        M 0-39   
16    64  Ben Stewart              M      Blowing Rock   NC    US      9:54:34.0  9:54:34.0  11:53 42  47.0       6        M 40-54  
17    10  Jake Hollenbeck          M      Durham         NC    US      10:02:42.4 10:02:42.4 12:03 31  44.5       6        M 0-39   
18    60  Cameron Torrens          M      Blacksburg     VA    US      10:08:33.3 10:08:33.3 12:10 52  50.0       7        M 40-54  
19    89  Danielle Andolina        F      Raleigh        NC    US      10:15:19.0 10:15:19.0 12:18 35  48.5       3        F Open   
20    12  Morgan Olson             F      San Diego      CA    US      10:19:16.3 10:19:16.3 12:23 25  47.8       1        F 0-39   
21    85  Isaiah Franks            M      Blowing Rock   NC    US      10:21:16.0 10:21:16.0 12:26 31  43.1       7        M 0-39   
22    26  Nathan Grundmann         M      Pinnacle       NC    US      10:24:23.2 10:24:23.2 12:29 31  42.9       8        M 0-39   
23    2   Kevin Chamberlain        M      Fletcher       NC    US      10:31:21.0 10:31:21.0 12:38 30  42.4       9        M 0-39   
24    54  Natalya Wallin           F      Alexandria     VA    US      10:32:52.3 10:32:52.3 12:39 34  47.0       2        F 0-39   
25    69  Justin Hooker            M      Winston Salem  NC    US      10:37:29.3 10:37:29.3 12:45 37  42.5       10       M 0-39   
26    65  Robert Morhard           M      Durham         NC    US      10:37:49.2 10:37:49.2 12:45 28  42.0       11       M 0-39   
27    75  Michael Leal             M      Charlotte      NC    US      10:42:42.4 10:42:42.4 12:51 30  41.7       12       M 0-39   
28    88  Frank Andolina           M      Raleigh        NC    US      10:47:47.7 10:47:47.7 12:57 36  41.7       13       M 0-39   
29    84  Brian Kern               M      Chapel Hill    NC    US      10:51:04.5 10:51:04.5 13:01 35  41.4       14       M 0-39   
30    99  Leland Holdener          M      Clemmons       NC    US      11:24:13.5 11:24:13.5 13:41 55  45.7       1        M 55-99  
31    81  James Carroll            M      Raleigh        NC    US      11:28:23.1 11:28:23.1 13:46 27  38.9       15       M 0-39   
32    56  John Kratky              M      Raleigh        NC    US      11:35:12.3 11:35:12.3 13:54 48  42.3       8        M 40-54  
33    82  Rommel Agamata           M      Mc Leansville  NC    US      11:40:01.6 11:40:01.6 14:00 39  39.1       16       M 0-39   
34    91  Scott Evenson            M      Pittsboro      NC    US      11:42:36.5 11:42:36.5 14:03 51  42.9       9        M 40-54  
35    5   Mark Royster             M      Durham         NC    US      11:51:44.0 11:51:44.0 14:14 43  39.6       10       M 40-54  
36    3   John Hodge               M      King George    VA    US      11:52:06.2 11:52:06.2 14:15 29  37.6       17       M 0-39   
37    90  Elizabeth Sager          F      Durham         NC    US      11:55:59.6 11:55:59.6 14:19 28  41.3       3        F 0-39   
38    92  Bryan Geigler            M      Winston Salem  NC    US      11:57:44.4 11:57:44.4 14:21 29  37.3       18       M 0-39   
39    66  Joseph Hiatt             M      Elizabeth City NC    US      12:02:41.5 12:02:41.5 14:27 28  37.1       19       M 0-39   
40    15  Kimberly "Cricket" Smith F      Newport        NC    US      12:20:03.6 12:20:03.6 14:48 38  40.8       4        F 0-39   
41    77  Matthew Brandon          M      Lewisville     NC    US      12:24:08.1 12:24:08.1 14:53 43  37.9       11       M 40-54  
42    78  Louis Dane               M      Sneads Ferry   NC    US      12:42:36.7 12:42:36.7 15:15 37  35.6       20       M 0-39   
43    79  Cole Monroe              M      Stafford       VA    US      12:42:38.0 12:42:38.0 15:15 20  35.1       21       M 0-39   
44    14  Kevin Holcomb            M      High Point     NC    US      12:49:59.3 12:49:59.3 15:24 47  37.9       12       M 40-54  
45    51  Chad Shields             M      Tazewell       TN    US      13:00:12.6 13:00:12.6 15:36 35  34.5       22       M 0-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Eric Goglin     58  41  1       M      Raleigh NC US    8:30:28.1 
2     Steven Eldredge 36  40  2       M      Durham NC US     8:53:37.1 
3     Josh Laker      46  34  3       M      Huntington WV US 8:53:41.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Adrienne Fratczak 96  27  8       F      Athens OH US  9:35:39.7  
2     Alexi Gross       19  25  14      F      Boone NC US   9:52:21.7  
3     Danielle Andolina 89  35  19      F      Raleigh NC US 10:15:19.0 


Male 39 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kyle Martin      70  30  4       M      Durham NC US     9:02:44.4 
2     Matthew Fratczak 97  25  9       M      Athens OH US     9:35:41.5 
3     Patrick Farwell  31  36  10      M      Wilmington NC US 9:38:56.4 


Male 40 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Lynnie Doughton 62  42  5       M      Rocky Mount VA US   9:08:39.0 
2     Martin Thorne   41  51  6       M      Salisbury NC US     9:23:59.5 
3     Matt Parker     95  52  7       M      Lawrenceville GA US 9:25:12.1 


Female 39 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Morgan Olson    12  25  20      F      San Diego CA US  10:19:16.3 
2     Natalya Wallin  54  34  24      F      Alexandria VA US 10:32:52.3 
3     Elizabeth Sager 90  28  37      F      Durham NC US     11:55:59.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.