Results For
Pilot Mountain to Hanging Rock Ultra

Pinnacle, NC 27043
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City                       State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                 Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== ==== ===================== ====== ========================== ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     50   Brent Herring         M      Breckenridge               CO    US      4:21:21.6  4:21:21.6  8:25  34  57.4       1        M Open   
2     73   Matthew Darisse       M      Ararat                     NC    US      4:55:28.7  4:55:28.7  9:31  51  57.0       2        M Open   
3     146  Tereza Novotna        F      Raleigh                    NC    US      5:03:48.5  5:03:48.5  9:47  24  53.9       1        F Open   
4     2284 Erin Jobe             F      Pittsboro                  NC    US      5:08:00.6  5:08:00.6  9:55  29  53.1       2        F Open   
5     92   Ryan Houser           M      Star                       NC    US      5:17:28.4  5:17:28.4  10:13 26  47.1       3        M Open   
6     96   Joshua Barton         M      Walkertown                 NC    US      5:20:56.9  5:20:56.9  10:20 34  46.7       1        M 0-39   
7     8    Matthew Holliday      M      Smithfieldld               NC    US      5:22:23.4  5:22:23.4  10:23 25  46.4       2        M 0-39   
8     30   Ulrich Tomlinson      M      Winston Salem              NC    US      5:24:02.0  5:24:02.0  10:26 49  51.0       1        M 40-54  
9     57   Randy Dailey          M      Ridgeway                   VA    US      5:25:28.9  5:25:28.9  10:29 49  50.8       2        M 40-54  
10    2285 Cameron Torrens       M      Blacksburg                 VA    US      5:27:50.8  5:27:50.8  10:33 51  51.3       3        M 40-54  
11    54   Stephen Robbins       M      Elkin                      NC    US      5:34:16.8  5:34:16.8  10:46 32  44.7       3        M 0-39   
12    91   Karyn Dulaney         F      Columbia                   MD    US      5:34:51.7  5:34:51.7  10:47 34  49.1       3        F Open   
13    101  Adam Lowe             M      State Road                 NC    US      5:41:35.0  5:41:35.0  11:00 35  44.0       4        M 0-39   
14    35   Jason Gerard          M      Waldorf                    MD    US      5:46:06.8  5:46:06.8  11:08 41  44.7       4        M 40-54  
15    147  Alan Kelly            M      Durham                     NC    US      5:46:26.1  5:46:26.1  11:09 47  46.9       5        M 40-54  
16    36   Jacob Beaver          M      Statesville                NC    US      5:46:45.1  5:46:45.1  11:10 33  43.2       5        M 0-39   
17    119  Travis Upton          M      Burlington                 NC    US      5:54:39.9  5:54:39.9  11:25 32  42.2       6        M 0-39   
18    127  Jonathan Adcock       M      Stuart                     VA    US      5:54:43.9  5:54:43.9  11:25 34  42.3       7        M 0-39   
19    145  Steven Garlick        M      Winston Salem              NC    US      5:55:11.1  5:55:11.1  11:26 53  48.2       6        M 40-54  
20    10   James Manos           M      Chicago                    IL    US      5:55:26.0  5:55:26.0  11:26 37  42.6       8        M 0-39   
21    148  John Hodge            M      King George                VA    US      6:11:21.8  6:11:21.8  11:57 28  40.3       9        M 0-39   
22    107  Robert George         M      Pinnacle                   NC    US      6:14:11.4  6:14:11.4  12:03 13  43.2       10       M 0-39   
23    115  Mike De Ridder        M      King                       NC    US      6:14:13.4  6:14:13.4  12:03 45  42.7       7        M 40-54  
24    117  James Delorme         M      Sumter                     SC    US      6:14:13.9  6:14:13.9  12:03 37  40.4       11       M 0-39   
25    123  Craig McAdams         M      Charleston                 SC    US      6:20:14.1  6:20:14.1  12:14 40  40.4       8        M 40-54  
26    103  Chelsea Bridges       F      Canton                     NC    US      6:20:50.0  6:20:50.0  12:15 24  43.0       1        F 0-39   
27    3    Tyler Peek            M      Morrisville                NC    US      6:24:57.2  6:24:57.2  12:23 51  43.7       9        M 40-54  
28    150  Caleb Sisco           M      Durham                     NC    US      6:26:07.1  6:26:07.1  12:26 29  38.7       12       M 0-39   
29    126  Shane Leonard         M      Cedar Grove                NC    US      6:28:40.3  6:28:40.3  12:31 40  39.6       10       M 40-54  
30    122  Rebecca Adcock        F      Stuart                     VA    US      6:29:15.8  6:29:15.8  12:32 36  42.5       2        F 0-39   
31    15   Ben Goff              M      Concord                    NC    US      6:31:23.2  6:31:23.2  12:36 36  38.5       13       M 0-39   
32    85   Danielle Omori        F      Cary                       NC    US      6:34:45.9  6:34:45.9  12:42 30  41.5       3        F 0-39   
33    130  Anonymous Participant M                                       US      6:38:17.7  6:38:17.7  12:49 33  37.6       14       M 0-39   
34    93   Davido Patchett       M      Greensboro                 NC    US      6:42:33.8  6:42:33.8  12:57 49  41.1       11       M 40-54  
35    55   Richard Stern         M      Chapel Hill                NC    US      6:43:41.3  6:43:41.3  13:00 49  41.0       12       M 40-54  
36    2288 Kathleen Masten       F      Lewisville                 NC    US      6:43:55.9  6:43:55.9  13:00 43  42.7       1        F 40-54  
37    78   Jon Carroll           M      King                       NC    US      6:44:17.1  6:44:17.1  13:01 48  40.6       13       M 40-54  
38    51   Aaron Skutch          M      Exton                      PA    US      6:48:41.1  6:48:41.1  13:09 34  36.7       15       M 0-39   
39    81   Amanda Vega           F      Waxhaw                     NC    US      6:50:49.1  6:50:49.1  13:13 39  40.8       4        F 0-39   
40    83   Melisa Crane          F      Cary                       NC    US      6:53:07.1  6:53:07.1  13:18 39  40.6       5        F 0-39   
41    95   Alejandro Calzada     M      Beulaville                 NC    US      6:53:09.2  6:53:09.2  13:18 30  36.2       16       M 0-39   
42    64   Jeanne Pullen         F      Cary                       NC    US      6:55:45.2  6:55:45.2  13:23 49  44.2       2        F 40-54  
43    7    Scott Allen           M      Charlotte                  NC    US      6:56:18.3  6:56:18.3  13:24 45  38.4       14       M 40-54  
44    84   Emily Bowen           F      Durham                     NC    US      6:58:17.2  6:58:17.2  13:28 27  39.1       6        F 0-39   
45    135  David Harris          M      Bunnlevel                  NC    US      7:05:06.5  7:05:06.5  13:41 35  35.3       17       M 0-39   
46    149  Dustin Barton         M      High Point                 NC    US      7:08:22.1  7:08:22.1  13:47 26  34.9       18       M 0-39   
47    106  Maria George          F      Pinnacle                   NC    US      7:09:21.2  7:09:21.2  13:49 17  39.1       7        F 0-39   
48    71   Kirk Elder            M      Carthage                   NC    US      7:09:45.9  7:09:45.9  13:50 31  34.8       19       M 0-39   
49    108  Jeff George           M      Pinnacle                   NC    US      7:10:33.5  7:10:33.5  13:51 50  38.7       15       M 40-54  
50    2286 Jeff Nixon            M      Pilot Mountain             NC    US      7:12:28.4  7:12:28.4  13:55 52  39.3       16       M 40-54  
51    53   Rosemary Corbett      F      Greensboro                 NC    US      7:13:45.1  7:13:45.1  13:58 53  44.6       3        F 40-54  
52    70   Kenny Barnes          M      Westfield                  NC    US      7:14:55.7  7:14:55.7  14:00 49  38.0       17       M 40-54  
53    90   Dustin Strickland     M      Raeford                    NC    US      7:15:02.7  7:15:02.7  14:00 25  34.4       20       M 0-39   
54    82   Antonio Acree         M      Fayetteville               NC    US      7:15:02.8  7:15:02.8  14:00 29  34.4       21       M 0-39   
55    116  Tiffany Boyd          F      Southport                  NC    US      7:17:43.8  7:17:43.8  14:05 27  37.4       8        F 0-39   
56    144  Sarah Gadbois         F      Raleigh                    NC    US      7:17:48.3  7:17:48.3  14:05 36  37.8       9        F 0-39   
57    136  Michael Brooks        M      Raleigh                    NC    US      7:19:56.5  7:19:56.5  14:10 40  34.9       18       M 40-54  
58    2283 Rick Bachmeyer        M      King                       NC    US      7:21:15.8  7:21:15.8  14:12 60  41.4       1        M 55-99  
59    128  Doug Kopec            M      Carrboro                   NC    US      7:21:16.7  7:21:16.7  14:12 59  41.0       2        M 55-99  
60    105  Jeannine Fishel       F      Greensboro                 NC    US      7:22:26.6  7:22:26.6  14:14 39  37.9       10       F 0-39   
61    104  Daniel Fishel         M      Greensboro                 NC    US      7:22:26.9  7:22:26.9  14:14 39  34.5       22       M 0-39   
62    28   George Rollins        M      Clayton                    NC    US      7:23:48.3  7:23:48.3  14:17 53  38.6       19       M 40-54  
63    27   Masayo Ballard        F      Winston Salem              NC    US      7:26:18.3  7:26:18.3  14:22 47  40.2       4        F 40-54  
64    77   Mark Benge            M      Clayton                    NC    US      7:26:47.8  7:26:47.8  14:23 53  38.3       20       M 40-54  
65    102  Katrina Ohstrom       F      Asheville                  NC    US      7:26:59.6  7:26:59.6  14:23 32  36.7       11       F 0-39   
66    129  Amanda Stanley        F      Clemmons                   NC    US      7:28:09.1  7:28:09.1  14:25 37  37.1       12       F 0-39   
67    33   Eddie Day             M      East Bend                  NC    US      7:28:09.1  7:28:09.1  14:25 63  42.0       3        M 55-99  
68    114  Rickey Martin         M      Mount Airy                 NC    US      7:29:03.8  7:29:03.8  14:27 56  39.2       4        M 55-99  
69    65   Emily Martin          F      Randleman                  NC    US      7:29:03.9  7:29:03.9  14:27 31  36.5       13       F 0-39   
70    66   Gentry Martin         M      Randleman                  NC    US      7:29:04.2  7:29:04.2  14:27 32  33.3       23       M 0-39   
71    120  Willard Goodpasture   M      winston-salem              NC    US      7:29:34.7  7:29:34.7  14:28 45  35.6       21       M 40-54  
72    111  Robert Adam Leonard   M      Winston SalemWinston Salem NC    US      7:29:35.8  7:29:35.8  14:28 42  34.7       22       M 40-54  
73    2287 Kimberly Turney       F      Jamestown                  NC    US      7:30:11.9  7:30:11.9  14:29 41  37.7       5        F 40-54  
74    63   Carrie Maresh         F      Black Mountain             NC    US      7:31:01.8  7:31:01.8  14:31 30  36.3       14       F 0-39   
75    49   Latisha Cannon        F      Marion                     NC    US      7:31:02.8  7:31:02.8  14:31 41  37.7       6        F 40-54  
76    98   Landon Nowlin         M      Stuart                     VA    US      7:33:44.4  7:33:44.4  14:36 39  33.7       24       M 0-39   
77    99   Chad Collins          M      Stuart                     VA    US      7:33:45.0  7:33:45.0  14:36 39  33.7       25       M 0-39   
78    142  Gina Richardson       F      Eden                       NC    US      7:33:49.9  7:33:49.9  14:36 48  40.0       7        F 40-54  
79    141  Rob Seltzer           M      Randleman                  NC    US      7:40:44.6  7:40:44.6  14:50 46  35.0       23       M 40-54  
80    137  Patrick Bayer         M      Durham                     NC    US      7:44:27.5  7:44:27.5  14:57 43  33.9       24       M 40-54  
81    47   Kelly Evenson         F      Pittsboro                  NC    US      7:44:45.4  7:44:45.4  14:58 49  39.5       8        F 40-54  
82    48   Scott Evenson         M      Pittsboro                  NC    US      7:44:45.5  7:44:45.5  14:58 50  35.9       25       M 40-54  
83    110  Brennan Stopnik       M      Hope Mills                 NC    US      7:45:38.5  7:45:38.5  14:59 36  32.4       26       M 0-39   
84    62   Jeff Eckard           M      East Bend                  NC    US      7:46:41.0  7:46:41.0  15:01 33  32.1       27       M 0-39   
85    39   Jack Turek            M      Sneads Ferry               NC    US      7:49:22.8  7:49:22.8  15:06 25  31.9       28       M 0-39   
86    45   John Turek            M      Forest Park                IL    US      7:49:32.1  7:49:32.1  15:07 54  36.8       26       M 40-54  
87    88   Jean Atencio          M      Jacksonville               NC    US      7:49:42.8  7:49:42.8  15:07 30  31.8       29       M 0-39   
88    113  Carver Shaw           M      Ogden                      UT    US      7:51:02.1  7:51:02.1  15:10 28  31.7       30       M 0-39   
89    89   Robert Gallagher      M      Greensboro                 NC    US      7:51:16.3  7:51:16.3  15:10 47  34.5       27       M 40-54  
90    132  Earlie Gilley         M      Pinnacle                         UM      7:52:00.8  7:52:00.8  15:12 30  31.7       31       M 0-39   
91    52   Andrew Hawks          M      Pinnacle                   NC    US      7:52:02.9  7:52:02.9  15:12 29  31.7       32       M 0-39   
92    76   Mike Lawson           M      Claudville                 VA    US      7:52:04.7  7:52:04.7  15:12 50  35.3       28       M 40-54  
93    109  Kyle Tart             M      Killeen                    TX    US      7:52:06.6  7:52:06.6  15:12 24  31.7       33       M 0-39   
94    21   Jeff Cranford         M      Bracey                     VA    US      7:53:10.9  7:53:10.9  15:14 40  32.5       29       M 40-54  
95    24   Erica Lagarde         F      Raleigh                    NC    US      7:55:08.5  7:55:08.5  15:18 30  34.4       15       F 0-39   
96    118  Marcia Kissel         F      Charlotte                  NC    US      7:55:10.1  7:55:10.1  15:18 49  38.7       9        F 40-54  
97    23   Tim McGee             M      Morrisville                NC    US      7:56:03.5  7:56:03.5  15:19 48  34.4       30       M 40-54  
98    61   Anne Gross            F      Durham                     NC    US      7:57:22.6  7:57:22.6  15:22 31  34.3       16       F 0-39   
99    20   Lori Taylor           F      Charlotte                  NC    US      8:06:31.0  8:06:31.0  15:40 46  36.5       10       F 40-54  
100   125  Janet Vance           F      Kingking                   NC    US      8:18:20.9  8:18:20.9  16:02 38  33.5       17       F 0-39   
101   133  John Gardner          M      Denver                     CO    US      8:18:49.9  8:18:49.9  16:03 62  37.3       5        M 55-99  
102   44   Michael Lacharite     M      Durham                     NC    US      8:23:26.9  8:23:26.9  16:12 58  35.6       6        M 55-99  
103   94   Kirsten Patchett      F      Greensboro                 NC    US      8:25:03.1  8:25:03.1  16:15 45  34.8       11       F 40-54  
104   67   Gary Baum             M      Raleigh                    NC    US      8:25:05.0  8:25:05.0  16:15 66  38.4       7        M 55-99  
105   58   Melanie Tyson         F      Haymarket                  VA    US      8:42:10.6  8:42:10.6  16:48 39  32.1       18       F 0-39   
106   59   John Tyson            M      Haymarket                  VA    US      8:42:11.6  8:42:11.6  16:48 39  29.3       34       M 0-39   
107   139  Eric Wilson           M      Walnut Cove                NC    US      8:44:34.5  8:44:34.5  16:53 35  28.6       35       M 0-39   
108   140  Cindy Talley          F      King                       NC    US      8:50:11.0  8:50:11.0  17:04 57  38.5       1        F 55-99  
109   124  Melanie Trump         F      Pinnacle                   NC    US      8:50:11.6  8:50:11.6  17:04 38  31.5       19       F 0-39   
110   138  Chance Bonham         M      Greensboro                 NC    US      9:05:16.3  9:05:16.3  17:33 24  27.4       36       M 0-39   
111   131  William Mackie        M      Greensboro                 NC    US      9:05:18.9  9:05:18.9  17:33 50  30.6       31       M 40-54  
112   4    Jonathan Hartsoe      M      Ramseur                    NC    US      9:08:36.0  9:08:36.0  17:39 33  27.3       37       M 0-39   
113   37   Justin Patrick        M      Kernersville               NC    US      9:08:36.6  9:08:36.6  17:39 34  27.3       38       M 0-39   
114   29   Chris Barlow          M      Garner                     NC    US      9:09:54.7  9:09:54.7  17:42 53  31.1       32       M 40-54  
115   74   Chris Barlow          M      Boca Raton                 FL    US      9:09:56.8  9:09:56.8  17:42 35  27.3       39       M 0-39   
116   18   Lee Doster-Ward       F      Gastonia                   NC    US      9:41:04.5  9:41:04.5  18:42 55  34.2       2        F 55-99  
117   19   Mike Ward             M      Gastonia                   NC    US      9:41:06.9  9:41:06.9  18:42 57  30.6       8        M 55-99  
118   72   Laura Kellner         F      Durham                     NC    US      9:51:08.5  9:51:08.5  19:02 48  30.7       12       F 40-54  
119   176  Melanie Piazza        F      San Rafael                 CA    US      9:51:08.7  9:51:08.7  19:02 42  28.9       13       F 40-54  
120   86   Elizabeth Maclean     F      Saxapahaw                  NC    US      9:51:09.0  9:51:09.0  19:02 50  31.5       14       F 40-54  
121   9    Brooke Barlow         F      Asheboro                   NC    US      11:10:32.6 11:10:32.6 21:35 39  25.0       20       F 0-39   
122   16   Mary Beth Sillmon     F      Ramseur                    NC    US      11:10:34.4 11:10:34.4 21:35 32  24.4       21       F 0-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Brent Herring   50  34  1       M      Breckenridge CO US 4:21:21.6 
2     Matthew Darisse 73  51  2       M      Ararat NC US       4:55:28.7 
3     Ryan Houser     92  26  5       M      Star NC US         5:17:28.4 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Tereza Novotna 146  24  3       F      Raleigh NC US   5:03:48.5 
2     Erin Jobe      2284 29  4       F      Pittsboro NC US 5:08:00.6 
3     Karyn Dulaney  91   34  12      F      Columbia MD US  5:34:51.7 


Male 39 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Joshua Barton    96  34  6       M      Walkertown NC US   5:20:56.9 
2     Matthew Holliday 8   25  7       M      Smithfieldld NC US 5:22:23.4 
3     Stephen Robbins  54  32  11      M      Elkin NC US        5:34:16.8 


Male 40 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Ulrich Tomlinson 30   49  8       M      Winston Salem NC US 5:24:02.0 
2     Randy Dailey     57   49  9       M      Ridgeway VA US      5:25:28.9 
3     Cameron Torrens  2285 51  10      M      Blacksburg VA US    5:27:50.8 


Female 39 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Chelsea Bridges 103 24  26      F      Canton NC US 6:20:50.0 
2     Rebecca Adcock  122 36  30      F      Stuart VA US 6:29:15.8 
3     Danielle Omori  85  30  32      F      Cary NC US   6:34:45.9 


Female 40 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kathleen Masten  2288 43  36      F      Lewisville NC US 6:43:55.9 
2     Jeanne Pullen    64   49  42      F      Cary NC US       6:55:45.2 
3     Rosemary Corbett 53   53  51      F      Greensboro NC US 7:13:45.1 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.