Results For
Pilot Mountain to Hanging Rock Ultra

Pinnacle, NC 27043
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City           State Country Clock       Chip        Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                  Time        Time                  Percentage Place             
===== === =================== ====== ============== ===== ======= =========== =========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     184 Brian Marshburn     M      Wake Forest    NC    US      8:19:29.81  8:19:29.81  9:59  36  54.1       1        M Open   
2     187 Darian Smith        M      Winston-Salem  NC    US      8:26:06.97  8:26:06.97  10:07 34  53.1       2        M Open   
3     200 Abran Moore         M      Charlotte      NC    US      8:36:02.35  8:36:02.35  10:19 35  52.2       3        M Open   
4     179 Robert Livengood    M      mount airy     NC    US      9:02:00.91  9:02:00.91  10:50 39  50.5       1        M 0-39   
5     196 Brad Farmer         M      concord        NC    US      9:07:30.61  9:07:30.61  10:57 30  48.9       2        M 0-39   
6     170 Scott Snyder        M      Adrian         MI    US      9:12:13.79  9:12:13.79  11:02 35  48.8       3        M 0-39   
7     169 Leigh Jackson       F      Raleigh        NC    US      9:30:01.74  9:30:01.74  11:24 28  51.9       1        F Open   
8     199 Adam Delp           M      Pilot Mountain NC    US      9:52:17.00  9:52:17.00  11:50 36  45.6       4        M 0-39   
9     195 EARLIE GILLEY       M      PINNACLE       NC    US      9:58:59.07  9:58:59.07  11:58 29  44.7       5        M 0-39   
10    167 Aaron Jones         M      Cary           NC    US      10:24:08.39 10:24:08.39 12:28 29  42.9       6        M 0-39   
11    165 Rob Pengelly        M      Hurdle Mills   NC    US      10:45:56.20 10:45:56.20 12:55 38  42.2       7        M 0-39   
12    192 Jason Wozniak       M      Hillsborough   NC    US      10:49:39.93 10:49:39.93 12:59 40  42.4       1        M 40-54  
13    182 Joe Smith           M      Greer          SC    US      10:52:49.86 10:52:49.86 13:03 47  44.6       2        M 40-54  
14    154 Kevin Chamberlain   M      Fletcher       NC    US      11:00:15.70 11:00:15.70 13:12 28  40.6       8        M 0-39   
15    171 Chip Clifton        M      cary           NC    US      11:01:52.16 11:01:52.16 13:14 38  41.2       9        M 0-39   
16    188 Kevin McCabe        M      Durham         NC    US      11:02:54.22 11:02:54.22 13:15 35  40.6       10       M 0-39   
17    183 Kevin Griffin       M      Durham         NC    US      11:09:41.34 11:09:41.34 13:23 48  43.9       3        M 40-54  
18    181 Mitzi Lesher-Thomas F      Pittsboro      NC    US      11:11:51.99 11:11:51.99 13:26 42  46.1       2        F Open   
19    178 Steve Dock          M      Carrboro       NC    US      11:15:56.58 11:15:56.58 13:31 43  41.7       4        M 40-54  
20    157 Michael Brooks      M      Raleigh        NC    US      11:31:03.64 11:31:03.64 13:49 39  39.6       11       M 0-39   
21    191 Jim Goodrum         M      Asheville      NC    US      11:32:10.01 11:32:10.01 13:50 63  48.7       1        M 55-99  
22    186 Mark Waddington     M      Raleigh        NC    US      11:35:36.79 11:35:36.79 13:54 33  38.6       12       M 0-39   
23    168 David Witherington  M      Raleigh        NC    US      11:55:54.87 11:55:54.87 14:19 29  37.4       13       M 0-39   
24    185 Daniel Posey        M      Broadway       NC    US      12:07:06.65 12:07:06.65 14:32 26  36.9       14       M 0-39   
25    189 Alan Needle         M      Boone          NC    US      12:09:45.31 12:09:45.31 14:35 30  36.7       15       M 0-39   
26    198 Alice Jones         F      Canton         NC    US      12:09:45.60 12:09:45.60 14:35 31  40.6       3        F Open   
27    180 Matthew Brandon     M      Lewisville     NC    US      12:17:45.33 12:17:45.33 14:45 41  37.6       5        M 40-54  
28    194 Scott Evenson       M      Pittsboro      NC    US      12:41:45.71 12:41:45.71 15:14 49  38.9       6        M 40-54  
29    152 Cystal Betteridge   F      Salem          VA    US      12:53:45.80 12:53:45.80 15:28 42  40.0       1        F 40-54  
30    197 Hunna Watson        F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      13:01:45.16 13:01:45.16 15:38 33  38.0       1        F 0-39   
31    193 Daniel Dumont       M      Winston Salem  NC    US      13:06:36.61 13:06:36.61 15:43 30  34.1       16       M 0-39   
32    153 Shelley Anderson    F      King           NC    US      13:07:03.17 13:07:03.17 15:44 41  39.0       2        F 40-54  
33    163 Joyce Fendley       F      Arlington      VA    US      13:12:39.52 13:12:39.52 15:51 49  41.9       3        F 40-54  
34    161 Matthew Grifo       M      valrico        FL    US      13:45:01.46 13:45:01.46 16:30 37  32.9       17       M 0-39   
35    177 Farouk Elkassed     M      Fairfax        VA    US      14:11:50.86 14:11:50.86 17:02 66  40.8       2        M 55-99  
36    155 Otto Chamberlain    M      Lumberton      NC    US      14:19:37.59 14:19:37.59 17:11 39  31.9       18       M 0-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Brian Marshburn 184 36  1       M      Wake Forest NC US   8:19:29.81 
2     Darian Smith    187 34  2       M      Winston-Salem NC US 8:26:06.97 
3     Abran Moore     200 35  3       M      Charlotte NC US     8:36:02.35 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time        
===== =================== === === ======= ====== =============== =========== 
1     Leigh Jackson       169 28  7       F      Raleigh NC US   9:30:01.74  
2     Mitzi Lesher-Thomas 181 42  18      F      Pittsboro NC US 11:11:51.99 
3     Alice Jones         198 31  26      F      Canton NC US    12:09:45.60 


Male 39 and Under
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Robert Livengood 179 39  4       M      mount airy NC US 9:02:00.91 
2     Brad Farmer      196 30  5       M      concord NC US    9:07:30.61 
3     Scott Snyder     170 35  6       M      Adrian MI US     9:12:13.79 


Male 40 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time        
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== =========== 
1     Jason Wozniak 192 40  12      M      Hillsborough NC US 10:49:39.93 
2     Joe Smith     182 47  13      M      Greer SC US        10:52:49.86 
3     Kevin Griffin 183 48  17      M      Durham NC US       11:09:41.34 


Male 55 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time        
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== =========== 
1     Jim Goodrum     191 63  21      M      Asheville NC US 11:32:10.01 
2     Farouk Elkassed 177 66  35      M      Fairfax VA US   14:11:50.86 


Female 39 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time        
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= =========== 
1     Hunna Watson 197 33  30      F      Chapel Hill NC US 13:01:45.16 


Female 40 to 54
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time        
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== =========== 
1     Cystal Betteridge 152 42  29      F      Salem VA US     12:53:45.80 
2     Shelley Anderson  153 41  32      F      King  NC US     13:07:03.17 
3     Joyce Fendley     163 49  33      F      Arlington VA US 13:12:39.52 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.