Results For
Pilot Mountain to Hanging Rock Ultra

Pinnacle, NC 27043
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     154 Rob Arend             M      Chapel Hill      NC    US      6:40:33.9  6:40:33.9  8:01  25  66.9       1        M Open   
2     138 Joshua Thomas         M      Charlottesville  VA    US      7:36:45.5  7:36:45.5  9:08  28  58.7       2        M Open   
3     123 brian bean            M      Chicago          IL    US      8:13:59.0  8:13:59.0  9:53  38  55.2       3        M Open   
4     124 Randy Dailey          M      Ridgeway         VA    US      8:25:46.8  8:25:46.8  10:07 51  59.6       1        M 40-54  
5     164 Chelsea Factor        F      Miami            FL    US      8:25:54.1  8:25:54.1  10:07 27  58.5       1        F Open   
6     184 Shan Guo              M      Cary             NC    US      8:26:10.9  8:26:10.9  10:07 45  56.6       2        M 40-54  
7     139 Natalia Traver        F      Rockford         TN    US      8:34:58.6  8:34:58.6  10:18 35  57.9       2        F Open   
8     130 Randal Waters         M      Philadelphia     PA    US      8:36:47.1  8:36:47.1  10:20 35  52.1       1        M 0-39   
9     121 Landon Nowlin         M      Stuart           VA    US      8:37:14.3  8:37:14.3  10:21 41  53.6       3        M 40-54  
10    173 Alissa Keith          F      Forest           VA    US      8:37:17.2  8:37:17.2  10:21 33  57.4       3        F Open   
11    179 Richard McDonnell     M      Loveland         CO    US      8:45:07.6  8:45:07.6  10:30 36  51.4       2        M 0-39   
12    107 Nathan Grundmann      M      Pinnacle         NC    US      8:49:29.0  8:49:29.0  10:35 32  50.6       3        M 0-39   
13    171 Peter Berg            M      Fort Bragg       NC    US      8:51:02.1  8:51:02.1  10:37 28  50.5       4        M 0-39   
14    163 Taylor Beach          M      Camarillo        CA    US      8:51:02.4  8:51:02.4  10:37 24  50.5       5        M 0-39   
15    155 Mike Weeks            M      Durham           NC    US      8:59:59.2  8:59:59.2  10:48 36  50.0       6        M 0-39   
16    156 David Haeffele        M      Winston Salem    NC    US      9:03:44.7  9:03:44.7  10:52 39  50.4       7        M 0-39   
17    105 Edwin Broersma        M      Cary             NC    US      9:13:09.9  9:13:09.9  11:04 45  51.8       4        M 40-54  
18    132 Mark Vonderharr       M      Carthage         NC    US      9:16:14.4  9:16:14.4  11:07 43  50.7       5        M 40-54  
19    151 Kevin Buczek          M      Raleigh          NC    US      9:22:58.4  9:22:58.4  11:16 39  48.7       8        M 0-39   
20    172 Amy Reau              F      Danville         VA    US      9:23:24.6  9:23:24.6  11:16 41  54.5       1        F 40-54  
21    127 Mark Wallace          M      Reidsville       NC    US      9:25:25.4  9:25:25.4  11:19 50  52.9       6        M 40-54  
22    144 Alexi Gross           F      Boone            NC    US      9:48:01.1  9:48:01.1  11:46 26  50.3       1        F 0-39   
23    145 Chris Dunst           M      High Point       NC    US      9:57:24.3  9:57:24.3  11:57 42  46.8       7        M 40-54  
24    136 Scott Cooper          M      Roanoke          VA    US      9:57:26.5  9:57:26.5  11:57 36  45.2       9        M 0-39   
25    176 Joseph Bogaski        M      Sneads Ferry     NC    US      10:02:07.3 10:02:07.3 12:03 22  44.5       10       M 0-39   
26    165 Wesley Windham        M      Fort Lauderdale  FL    US      10:02:40.1 10:02:40.1 12:03 46  48.0       8        M 40-54  
27    161 JEROME JACOBSEN       M      Blacksburg       VA    US      10:07:00.9 10:07:00.9 12:08 48  48.4       9        M 40-54  
28    160 Kris Huffman          M      Browns Summit    NC    US      10:14:50.8 10:14:50.8 12:18 40  44.8       10       M 40-54  
29    118 James Manos           M      Chicago          IL    US      10:22:48.5 10:22:48.5 12:27 39  44.0       11       M 0-39   
30    131 Joshua Kmiec          M      Raleigh          NC    US      10:24:56.2 10:24:56.2 12:30 37  43.4       12       M 0-39   
31    178 Andrew Gabriel        M      Hampstead        NC    US      10:25:56.4 10:25:56.4 12:31 28  42.8       13       M 0-39   
32    120 Anonymous Participant M                             US      10:28:15.4 10:28:15.4 12:34 48  46.8       11       M 40-54  
33    174 Kyle Francis          M      Pfafftown        NC    US      10:40:50.6 10:40:50.6 12:49 31  41.8       14       M 0-39   
34    167 Alan Needle           M      Boone            NC    US      10:47:04.8 10:47:04.8 12:56 33  41.5       15       M 0-39   
35    159 Matthew DeFries       M      Demotte          IN    US      10:47:07.2 10:47:07.2 12:57 28  41.4       16       M 0-39   
36    125 Merritt Kohn          M      Cary             NC    US      10:49:54.7 10:49:54.7 13:00 43  43.4       12       M 40-54  
37    149 Rommel Agamata        M      Mc Leansville    NC    US      10:50:31.3 10:50:31.3 13:01 40  42.4       13       M 40-54  
38    168 Marc Naumowich        M      Newland          NC    US      10:53:54.1 10:53:54.1 13:05 43  43.1       14       M 40-54  
39    104 John Goldfield        M      Raleigh          NC    US      10:55:39.1 10:55:39.1 13:07 52  46.4       15       M 40-54  
40    143 Mark Hekman           M      Winston Salem    NC    US      10:59:55.0 10:59:55.0 13:12 40  41.8       16       M 40-54  
41    108 Scott Evenson         M      Pittsboro        NC    US      11:03:11.3 11:03:11.3 13:16 52  45.9       17       M 40-54  
42    101 Jym Walters           M      Latrobe          PA    US      11:07:38.2 11:07:38.2 13:21 44  42.6       18       M 40-54  
43    181 Jeff Beckelhimer      M      King             NC    US      11:12:20.5 11:12:20.5 13:27 52  45.3       19       M 40-54  
44    182 Aaron Tarter          M      Chapel Hill      NC    US      11:13:58.5 11:13:58.5 13:29 42  41.5       20       M 40-54  
45    117 Mark Hamberlin        M      Vienna           VA    US      11:16:49.3 11:16:49.3 13:32 48  43.4       21       M 40-54  
46    116 Britt Carswell        F      Wilmington       NC    US      11:17:10.9 11:17:10.9 13:33 29  43.7       2        F 0-39   
47    103 Emily Witman          F      Ogden            UT    US      11:18:04.3 11:18:04.3 13:34 34  43.9       3        F 0-39   
48    114 Benjamin Witman       M      Mc Dowell        VA    US      11:18:06.8 11:18:06.8 13:34 36  39.8       17       M 0-39   
49    119 Sally Botwick         F      Holly Springs    NC    US      11:28:24.1 11:28:24.1 13:46 46  46.6       2        F 40-54  
50    128 Ross Bauer            M      Madison          WI    US      11:32:06.7 11:32:06.7 13:51 26  38.7       18       M 0-39   
51    177 Joseph Lancaster      M      Hampstead        NC    US      11:49:35.8 11:49:35.8 14:12 26  37.8       19       M 0-39   
52    166 Nicholas Burley       M      Twentynine Palms CA    US      11:59:01.4 11:59:01.4 14:23 30  37.3       20       M 0-39   
53    152 Joshua Orihood        M      Raleigh          NC    US      12:00:32.5 12:00:32.5 14:25 32  37.2       21       M 0-39   
54    153 Zach Johnson          M      Raleigh          NC    US      12:00:33.9 12:00:33.9 14:25 30  37.2       22       M 0-39   
55    135 Lee Rieber            M      Raleigh          NC    US      12:14:01.7 12:14:01.7 14:41 36  36.8       23       M 0-39   
56    134 Parker Hammed         M      Raleigh          NC    US      12:14:03.0 12:14:03.0 14:41 25  36.5       24       M 0-39   
57    115 Joe Matthews          M      Greensboro       NC    US      12:18:17.4 12:18:17.4 14:46 44  38.5       22       M 40-54  
58    109 William Fortescue     M      Advance          NC    US      12:20:04.1 12:20:04.1 14:48 52  41.1       23       M 40-54  
59    185 shelley anderson      F      King             NC    US      12:20:49.0 12:20:49.0 14:49 44  42.5       3        F 40-54  
60    150 Kimberly Pruett       F      Charlotte        NC    US      12:32:36.4 12:32:36.4 15:03 31  39.3       4        F 0-39   
61    175 Steven Miller         M      Greensboro       NC    US      12:59:20.9 12:59:20.9 15:35 55  40.1       1        M 55-99  
62    180 Matthew Snyder        M      Holly Springs    NC    US      13:18:40.4 13:18:40.4 15:58 33  33.6       25       M 0-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Rob Arend     154 25  1       M      Chapel Hill NC US     6:40:33.9 
2     Joshua Thomas 138 28  2       M      Charlottesville VA US 7:36:45.5 
3     brian bean    123 38  3       M      Chicago IL US         8:13:59.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Chelsea Factor 164 27  5       F      Miami FL US    8:25:54.1 
2     Natalia Traver 139 35  7       F      Rockford TN US 8:34:58.6 
3     Alissa Keith   173 33  10      F      Forest VA US   8:37:17.2 


Male 39 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Randal Waters     130 35  8       M      Philadelphia PA US 8:36:47.1 
2     Richard McDonnell 179 36  11      M      Loveland CO US     8:45:07.6 
3     Nathan Grundmann  107 32  12      M      Pinnacle NC US     8:49:29.0 


Male 40 to 54
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Randy Dailey  124 51  4       M      Ridgeway VA US 8:25:46.8 
2     Shan Guo      184 45  6       M      Cary NC US     8:26:10.9 
3     Landon Nowlin 121 41  9       M      Stuart VA US   8:37:14.3 


Female 39 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Alexi Gross    144 26  22      F      Boone NC US      9:48:01.1  
2     Britt Carswell 116 29  46      F      Wilmington NC US 11:17:10.9 
3     Emily Witman   103 34  47      F      Ogden UT US      11:18:04.3 


Female 40 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =================== ========== 
1     Amy Reau         172 41  20      F      Danville VA US      9:23:24.6  
2     Sally Botwick    119 46  49      F      Holly Springs NC US 11:28:24.1 
3     shelley anderson 185 44  59      F      King NC US          12:20:49.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.