Results For
Pilot Mountain to Hanging Rock Ultra

Pinnacle, NC 27043
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Gender City             State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                     Time       Time                 Percentage Place             
===== ==== =================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     196  John Miller         M      Atlanta          GA    US      4:53:53.3  4:53:53.3  9:28  31  50.9       1        M Open   
2     3624 James Glick         M      Winston Salem    NC    US      5:05:37.7  5:05:37.7  9:50  36  49.3       2        M Open   
3     195  Randy Dailey        M      Ridgeway         VA    US      5:07:51.5  5:07:51.5  9:55  50  54.2       3        M Open   
4     264  Joshua Barton       M      Stokesdale       NC    US      5:16:01.7  5:16:01.7  10:10 35  47.5       1        M 0-39   
5     261  Dave Champion       M      Kitchener        ON    CA      5:19:06.2  5:19:06.2  10:16 58  56.2       1        M 55-99  
6     249  anne riddle         F      Asheville        NC    US      5:23:11.5  5:23:11.5  10:24 50  57.6       1        F Open   
7     248  Lewis Braswell      M      Raleigh          NC    US      5:25:45.7  5:25:45.7  10:29 26  45.9       2        M 0-39   
8     3623 Ashton Hall         M      Huber Heights    OH    US      5:27:57.1  5:27:57.1  10:33 24  45.6       3        M 0-39   
9     151  Adam Lowe           M      State Road       NC    US      5:28:57.0  5:28:57.0  10:35 36  45.8       4        M 0-39   
10    3628 Daniel Lollar       M      Roanoke          VA    US      5:30:11.7  5:30:11.7  10:38 36  45.6       5        M 0-39   
11    185  Clay McCullough     M      Charlotte        NC    US      5:34:56.3  5:34:56.3  10:47 41  46.2       1        M 40-54  
12    289  Brendan Hall        M      Blacksburg       VA    US      5:35:04.5  5:35:04.5  10:47 22  44.6       6        M 0-39   
13    210  Craig Taffaro       M      Charlotte        NC    US      5:36:36.0  5:36:36.0  10:50 26  44.4       7        M 0-39   
14    290  Jim Roche           M      Swansboro        NC    US      5:45:08.4  5:45:08.4  11:07 48  47.5       2        M 40-54  
15    254  Sam Bailey          M      Charlotte        NC    US      5:45:35.8  5:45:35.8  11:07 26  43.3       8        M 0-39   
16    3630 Jeff Beckelhimer    M      King             NC    US      5:45:38.8  5:45:38.8  11:08 51  48.7       3        M 40-54  
17    255  Waldemar Brigido JR M      Winston Salem    NC    US      5:46:00.7  5:46:00.7  11:08 28  43.2       9        M 0-39   
18    295  Kris Huffman        M      Browns Summit    NC    US      5:50:56.0  5:50:56.0  11:18 39  43.5       10       M 0-39   
19    250  Anthony Woods       M      Greensboro       NC    US      5:54:28.6  5:54:28.6  11:25 42  44.0       4        M 40-54  
20    283  Robert Leonard      M      Winston Salem    NC    US      5:54:58.7  5:54:58.7  11:26 43  44.3       5        M 40-54  
21    267  Tony Riggs          M      Cana             VA    US      5:55:33.1  5:55:33.1  11:27 44  44.6       6        M 40-54  
22    252  Andy Hull           M      Mount Airy       NC    US      5:58:40.8  5:58:40.8  11:33 42  43.5       7        M 40-54  
23    227  Samone Franzese     F      Sanford          NC    US      6:03:37.2  6:03:37.2  11:42 29  45.0       2        F Open   
24    237  Hannah Sylvester    F      Raleigh          NC    US      6:04:32.5  6:04:32.5  11:44 30  44.9       3        F Open   
25    246  Benjamin Corona     M      Winston Salem    NC    US      6:09:06.0  6:09:06.0  11:53 39  41.4       11       M 0-39   
26    230  Amy Reau            F      Danville         VA    US      6:09:10.9  6:09:10.9  11:53 40  45.7       1        F 40-54  
27    216  Michael Laheta      M      Huntersville     NC    US      6:14:14.0  6:14:14.0  12:03 26  39.9       12       M 0-39   
28    257  Thomas Guillitte    M      overijse               BE      6:15:26.3  6:15:26.3  12:05 37  40.3       13       M 0-39   
29    256  jullien Guevar      M      Raleigh          NC    US      6:15:27.3  6:15:27.3  12:05 37  40.3       14       M 0-39   
30    222  Ander Krupa         M      Charlotte        NC    US      6:17:21.8  6:17:21.8  12:09 38  40.3       15       M 0-39   
31    277  Matt Elliott        M      Clayton          NC    US      6:22:55.3  6:22:55.3  12:20 32  39.1       16       M 0-39   
32    253  Mike Lawson         M      Claudville       VA    US      6:24:08.5  6:24:08.5  12:22 51  43.8       8        M 40-54  
33    247  william thompson    M      Greenville       SC    US      6:27:32.0  6:27:32.0  12:28 52  43.8       9        M 40-54  
34    259  Jonathan Elliott    M      Greensboro       NC    US      6:31:02.3  6:31:02.3  12:35 35  38.4       17       M 0-39   
35    243  David Patchett      M      Greensboro       NC    US      6:33:06.4  6:33:06.4  12:39 50  42.4       10       M 40-54  
36    280  Sabrina Wagner      F      Madison          NC    US      6:33:35.8  6:33:35.8  12:40 47  45.6       2        F 40-54  
37    187  robert carlson      M      Southern Pines   NC    US      6:34:46.4  6:34:46.4  12:42 33  37.9       18       M 0-39   
38    281  Kenny Barnes        M      Westfield        NC    US      6:36:04.3  6:36:04.3  12:45 50  42.1       11       M 40-54  
39    278  Felicia Dunlap      F      Stokesdale       NC    US      6:38:46.0  6:38:46.0  12:50 45  44.0       3        F 40-54  
40    208  Amanda O'Briant     F      Durham           NC    US      6:43:49.3  6:43:49.3  13:00 42  42.4       4        F 40-54  
41    236  Lauren Mudd         F      Raleigh          NC    US      6:44:21.5  6:44:21.5  13:01 29  40.5       1        F 0-39   
42    199  Ben Goff            M      Concord          NC    US      6:46:05.8  6:46:05.8  13:04 37  37.3       19       M 0-39   
43    297  Roger Shore         M      High Point       NC    US      6:51:28.4  6:51:28.4  13:15 59  44.0       2        M 55-99  
44    176  Casey Wilson        M      Martinsville     VA    US      6:54:49.0  6:54:49.0  13:21 38  36.6       20       M 0-39   
45    191  Valerie Barrett     F      Kernersville     NC    US      6:56:03.2  6:56:03.2  13:23 41  40.8       5        F 40-54  
46    163  Brian Soper         M      Winston Salem    NC    US      6:56:36.2  6:56:36.2  13:25 49  39.7       12       M 40-54  
47    198  Daniel Hardy        M      Winston Salem    NC    US      6:56:36.7  6:56:36.7  13:25 49  39.7       13       M 40-54  
48    275  Robert George       M      Pinnacle         NC    US      6:57:38.5  6:57:38.5  13:27 14  37.8       21       M 0-39   
49    203  Raymond Oh          M      Durham           NC    US      6:57:59.1  6:57:59.1  13:27 41  37.0       14       M 40-54  
50    231  Michael Jefferson   M      Salem            VA    US      7:01:20.5  7:01:20.5  13:34 58  42.6       3        M 55-99  
51    165  James Kellermann    M      Durham           NC    US      7:01:58.6  7:01:58.6  13:35 32  35.4       22       M 0-39   
52    206  Reginald Reeves     M      North Charleston SC    US      7:02:38.9  7:02:38.9  13:36 35  35.5       23       M 0-39   
53    205  Sara Carper         F      North Charleston SC    US      7:02:39.5  7:02:39.5  13:36 27  38.7       2        F 0-39   
54    271  Melina Grudzinski   F      Durham           NC    US      7:04:33.1  7:04:33.1  13:40 39  39.5       3        F 0-39   
55    169  Rebecca Prather     F      Twinsburg        OH    US      7:06:11.8  7:06:11.8  13:43 23  38.4       4        F 0-39   
56    160  Kevin Sidney        M      Clemmons         NC    US      7:06:52.4  7:06:52.4  13:44 44  37.1       15       M 40-54  
57    207  James Porter        M      Cornelius        NC    US      7:07:54.0  7:07:54.0  13:46 29  34.9       24       M 0-39   
58    291  Daniel Fishel       M      Greensboro       NC    US      7:09:44.8  7:09:44.8  13:50 40  35.8       16       M 40-54  
59    292  Jeannine Fishel     F      Greensboro       NC    US      7:09:45.2  7:09:45.2  13:50 40  39.3       6        F 40-54  
60    286  Mary Beth Errington F      Pleasant Garden  NC    US      7:12:55.8  7:12:55.8  13:56 51  43.5       7        F 40-54  
61    232  Greg James          M      Boones Mill      VA    US      7:13:44.8  7:13:44.8  13:58 42  36.0       17       M 40-54  
62    221  Jim Young           M      Rome             GA    US      7:16:26.4  7:16:26.4  14:03 54  39.6       18       M 40-54  
63    3631 Christy Beckelhimer F      King             NC    US      7:19:08.2  7:19:08.2  14:08 45  40.0       8        F 40-54  
64    284  Rosemary Corbett    F      Greensboro       NC    US      7:19:45.5  7:19:45.5  14:09 54  44.5       9        F 40-54  
65    245  Ercilia Ward        F      Roanoke          VA    US      7:22:46.3  7:22:46.3  14:15 37  37.5       5        F 0-39   
66    201  Kimberly Pruett     F      Charlotte        NC    US      7:23:56.8  7:23:56.8  14:17 30  36.9       6        F 0-39   
67    258  Lou Saypharath      M      Winston Salem    NC    US      7:24:34.6  7:24:34.6  14:19 53  38.5       19       M 40-54  
68    3625 Eve Anderson        F      Asheboro         NC    US      7:26:07.5  7:26:07.5  14:22 45  39.4       10       F 40-54  
69    172  Collin Yarborough   M      Greensboro       NC    US      7:33:36.9  7:33:36.9  14:36 24  33.0       25       M 0-39   
70    276  Maria George        F      Pinnacle         NC    US      7:34:18.8  7:34:18.8  14:37 18  36.4       7        F 0-39   
71    240  McLean Wilson       M      Mount Pleasant   SC    US      7:35:13.3  7:35:13.3  14:39 34  32.9       26       M 0-39   
72    164  Josh Griswell       M      Elkin            NC    US      7:35:47.8  7:35:47.8  14:40 36  33.1       27       M 0-39   
73    224  Izabela Annis       F      Durham           NC    US      7:36:53.9  7:36:53.9  14:42 41  37.2       11       F 40-54  
74    168  Lindsay Smart       F      Patrick Springs  VA    US      7:39:12.0  7:39:12.0  14:47 30  35.6       8        F 0-39   
75    229  Rebecca Adcock      F      Stuart           VA    US      7:39:12.1  7:39:12.1  14:47 37  36.2       9        F 0-39   
76    211  Justin Patrick      M      Kernersville     NC    US      7:42:12.5  7:42:12.5  14:53 35  32.5       28       M 0-39   
77    244  Kirsten Patchett    F      Greensboro       NC    US      7:45:31.9  7:45:31.9  14:59 46  38.1       12       F 40-54  
78    154  Matt Grifo          M      Wake Forest      NC    US      7:46:23.9  7:46:23.9  15:01 39  32.8       29       M 0-39   
79    233  Julia Rizzo         F      Bozeman          MT    US      7:46:40.3  7:46:40.3  15:01 30  35.1       10       F 0-39   
80    204  Erica Beachy        F      Durham           NC    US      7:46:40.5  7:46:40.5  15:01 28  35.1       11       F 0-39   
81    170  Jeff Kochiss        M      Davidson         NC    US      7:47:01.9  7:47:01.9  15:02 39  32.7       30       M 0-39   
82    152  Shawn Wussow        M      Spring Lake      NC    US      7:52:31.5  7:52:31.5  15:13 43  33.3       20       M 40-54  
83    282  Patrick Bayer       M      Durham           NC    US      7:55:49.1  7:55:49.1  15:19 44  33.3       21       M 40-54  
84    269  Michael Combest     M      Clemmons         NC    US      7:56:53.4  7:56:53.4  15:21 65  40.2       4        M 55-99  
85    223  Michael Fiorella    M      Durham           NC    US      7:58:41.6  7:58:41.6  15:24 33  31.3       31       M 0-39   
86    188  Mo Percy            F      Cary             NC    US      8:00:51.1  8:00:51.1  15:29 56  41.8       1        F 55-99  
87    3632 Tom Mount           M      Concord          NC    US      8:02:10.0  8:02:10.0  15:31 55  36.2       5        M 55-99  
88    3627 Ben Suggs           M      Holly Ridge      NC    US      8:08:05.6  8:08:05.6  15:43 36  30.9       32       M 0-39   
89    194  Jennifer DeForest   F      Callaway         VA    US      8:09:51.9  8:09:51.9  15:46 45  35.9       13       F 40-54  
90    220  Pamela Young        F      Rome             GA    US      8:21:09.6  8:21:09.6  16:08 49  36.7       14       F 40-54  
91    225  Kevin Goings        M      Durham           NC    US      8:23:54.9  8:23:54.9  16:13 52  33.7       22       M 40-54  
92    184  Holland Patton      M      Clemmons         NC    US      8:24:46.2  8:24:46.2  16:15 46  31.9       23       M 40-54  
93    213  John Griffin        M      Advance          NC    US      8:24:49.2  8:24:49.2  16:15 34  29.7       33       M 0-39   
94    3633 Rickey Martin       M      Mount Airy       NC    US      8:25:34.0  8:25:34.0  16:16 57  35.1       6        M 55-99  
95    57   Emily Martin        F      Randleman        NC    US      8:25:34.6  8:25:34.6  16:16 32  32.4       12       F 0-39   
96    268  Ian Combest         M      Clemmons         NC    US      8:27:08.1  8:27:08.1  16:19 24  29.5       34       M 0-39   
97    263  Keith Huff          M      Kernersville     NC    US      8:32:08.8  8:32:08.8  16:29 46  31.5       24       M 40-54  
98    262  Kelly Huff          F      Conifer          CO    US      8:32:11.1  8:32:11.1  16:29 43  33.7       15       F 40-54  
99    197  Jason Sudduth       M      Danville         VA    US      8:33:55.5  8:33:55.5  16:32 26  29.1       35       M 0-39   
100   153  Megan Riley         F      Charlotte        NC    US      8:34:07.3  8:34:07.3  16:33 40  32.8       16       F 40-54  
101   299  Cindy Talley        F      King             NC    US      8:37:02.0  8:37:02.0  16:39 58  40.0       2        F 55-99  
102   180  Bobby Walton        M      Wirtz            VA    US      8:38:51.4  8:38:51.4  16:42 41  29.8       25       M 40-54  
103   181  Carrie Walton       F      Wirtz            VA    US      8:38:51.4  8:38:51.4  16:42 43  33.2       17       F 40-54  
104   178  scarlett dye        F      Cary             NC    US      8:40:30.2  8:40:30.2  16:45 23  31.4       13       F 0-39   
105   294  T. J. Ward          M      Pfafftown        NC    US      8:54:22.0  8:54:22.0  17:12 43  29.4       26       M 40-54  
106   293  Brendon Garner      M      Winston Salem    NC    US      8:54:22.2  8:54:22.2  17:12 31  28.0       36       M 0-39   
107   173  Wendy Bowers        F      remsen           NY    US      8:55:56.5  8:55:56.5  17:15 51  35.2       18       F 40-54  
108   228  Thomas Joslin       M      Yorkville        NY    US      8:55:57.9  8:55:57.9  17:15 38  28.4       37       M 0-39   
109   161  Dustin Huber        M      Durham           NC    US      9:00:51.8  9:00:51.8  17:25 27  27.6       38       M 0-39   
110   183  Evan Webster        M      Chapel Hill      NC    US      9:00:52.4  9:00:52.4  17:25 28  27.6       39       M 0-39   
111   192  Eva Rykrsmith       F      Charlotte        NC    US      9:06:02.7  9:06:02.7  17:35 33  30.1       14       F 0-39   
112   288  Justin Wahl         M      Greensboro       NC    US      9:06:04.6  9:06:04.6  17:35 35  27.5       40       M 0-39   
113   265  Jacqueline Gronwald F      Greensboro       NC    US      9:06:11.9  9:06:11.9  17:35 35  30.2       15       F 0-39   
114   171  Mary Rosa           F      Greensboro       NC    US      9:09:01.6  9:09:01.6  17:40 42  31.2       19       F 40-54  
115   251  Robert Gallagher    M      Greensboro       NC    US      9:09:16.1  9:09:16.1  17:41 48  29.9       27       M 40-54  
116   3626 Angeline Lloyd      F      Rural Retreat    VA    US      9:13:03.7  9:13:03.7  17:48 41  30.7       20       F 40-54  
117   189  TOM PRESLEY         M      Raleigh          NC    US      9:14:05.4  9:14:05.4  17:50 34  27.1       41       M 0-39   
118   215  Rick Miller         M      Wooster          OH    US      9:23:43.4  9:23:43.4  18:09 37  26.8       42       M 0-39   
119   214  Brian Noethlich     M      Columbus         OH    US      9:23:52.3  9:23:52.3  18:09 33  26.5       43       M 0-39   
120   279  Harold Dunlap       M      Stokesdale       NC    US      9:45:27.2  9:45:27.2  18:51 47  27.8       28       M 40-54  
121   238  Stacy Bradley       F      Lancaster        PA    US      9:54:26.7  9:54:26.7  19:08 41  28.6       21       F 40-54  
122   298  Del Hall            M      Lawsonville      NC    US      10:06:22.9 10:06:22.9 19:31 48  27.0       29       M 40-54  
123   162  Jimmy Osborne       M      Wildie           KY    US      10:10:46.8 10:10:46.8 19:40 40  25.2       30       M 40-54  
124   158  Jacob Hauck         M      Greensboro       NC    US      10:12:07.8 10:12:07.8 19:42 17  24.6       44       M 0-39   
125   193  Maria Frosth        F      Hollywood        FL    US      11:14:09.6 11:14:09.6 21:42 56  29.8       3        F 55-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     John Miller  196  31  1       M      Atlanta GA US       4:53:53.3 
2     James Glick  3624 36  2       M      Winston Salem NC US 5:05:37.7 
3     Randy Dailey 195  50  3       M      Ridgeway VA US      5:07:51.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     anne riddle      249 50  6       F      Asheville NC US 5:23:11.5 
2     Samone Franzese  227 29  23      F      Sanford NC US   6:03:37.2 
3     Hannah Sylvester 237 30  24      F      Raleigh NC US   6:04:32.5 


Male 39 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Joshua Barton  264  35  4       M      Stokesdale NC US    5:16:01.7 
2     Lewis Braswell 248  26  7       M      Raleigh NC US       5:25:45.7 
3     Ashton Hall    3623 24  8       M      Huber Heights OH US 5:27:57.1 


Male 40 to 54
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Clay McCullough  185  41  11      M      Charlotte NC US 5:34:56.3 
2     Jim Roche        290  48  14      M      Swansboro NC US 5:45:08.4 
3     Jeff Beckelhimer 3630 51  16      M      King NC US      5:45:38.8 


Female 39 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Lauren Mudd       236 29  41      F      Raleigh NC US          6:44:21.5 
2     Sara Carper       205 27  53      F      North Charleston SC US 7:02:39.5 
3     Melina Grudzinski 271 39  54      F      Durham NC US           7:04:33.1 


Female 40 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Amy Reau       230 40  26      F      Danville VA US   6:09:10.9 
2     Sabrina Wagner 280 47  36      F      Madison NC US    6:33:35.8 
3     Felicia Dunlap 278 45  39      F      Stokesdale NC US 6:38:46.0 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.