Results For
Pilot Mountain to Hanging Rock Ultra

Pinnacle, NC 27043
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                               Gender City           State Country Clock       Chip        Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                                 Time        Time                  Percentage Place             
===== === ================================== ====== ============== ===== ======= =========== =========== ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     137 Matt Longworth                     M      Charlotte      NC    US      4:44:29.54  4:44:29.54  5:41  34  52.7       1        M Open   
2     112 Joshua Sutterfield                 M      Spring City    PA    US      5:01:30.51  5:01:30.51  6:02  24  49.6       2        M Open   
3     90  Peter Lampman                      M      Southern Pines NC    US      5:02:18.94  5:02:18.94  6:02  28  49.5       3        M Open   
4     4   Jeffrey Gaura                      M      Monroe         NC    US      5:40:46.05  5:40:46.05  6:49  49  48.5       1        M 40-54  
5     124 MICHAEL GRUVER                     M      PFAFFTOWN      NC    US      5:45:35.66  5:45:35.66  6:54  40  44.5       2        M 40-54  
6     85  Erin Setzer                        F      Greensboro     NC    US      5:46:22.52  5:46:22.52  6:55  28  47.3       1        F Open   
7     126 Sam Bailey                         M      Moscow         ID    US      5:46:45.86  5:46:45.86  6:56  24  43.1       1        M 0-39   
8     133 Jorge Garza                        M      Raleigh        NC    US      5:51:45.45  5:51:45.45  7:02  29  42.5       2        M 0-39   
9     121 Adam Godfrey                       M      Fayettville    NC    US      5:54:17.96  5:54:17.96  7:05  22  42.2       3        M 0-39   
10    120 Jason Howell                       M      Cameron        NC    US      6:04:43.80  6:04:43.80  7:17  32  41.0       4        M 0-39   
11    127 Joey Parsons                       M      Crumpler       NC    US      6:08:27.68  6:08:27.68  7:22  43  42.7       3        M 40-54  
12    10  David Herman                       M      Greensboro     NC    US      6:11:52.28  6:11:52.28  7:26  28  40.2       5        M 0-39   
13    49  Ben Campbell                       M      Raleigh        NC    US      6:18:47.21  6:18:47.21  7:34  36  39.8       6        M 0-39   
14    140 Paul Godfrey                       M      Austin         TX    US      6:24:18.01  6:24:18.01  7:41  45  41.6       4        M 40-54  
15    132 John Wilkins                       M      Austinville    VA    US      6:28:45.78  6:28:45.78  7:46  37  38.9       7        M 0-39   
16    95  James Glick                        M      Winston Salem  NC    US      6:29:38.79  6:29:38.79  7:47  34  38.5       8        M 0-39   
17    107 Landon Nowlin                      M      Stuart         VA    US      6:30:44.20  6:30:44.20  7:49  38  38.9       9        M 0-39   
18    96  John Strain                        M      Winston Salem  NC    US      6:33:48.96  6:33:48.96  7:52  48  41.6       5        M 40-54  
19    89  Porter Baker                       M      Spencer        NC    US      6:34:30.01  6:34:30.01  7:53  23  37.9       10       M 0-39   
20    105 Jim Hall                           M      Wilmington     NC    US      6:36:44.88  6:36:44.88  7:56  40  38.7       6        M 40-54  
21    44  Stephane Daniel                    M      Cary           NC    US      6:36:48.01  6:36:48.01  7:56  45  40.3       7        M 40-54  
22    43  Allison Alston                     F      Cary           NC    US      6:37:13.63  6:37:13.63  7:57  26  41.2       2        F Open   
23    113 Robert Leonard                     M      Winston Salem  NC    US      6:37:26.97  6:37:26.97  7:57  41  38.9       8        M 40-54  
24    25  Travis Weeks                       M      Goldsboro      NC    US      6:37:39.29  6:37:39.29  7:57  33  37.6       11       M 0-39   
25    100 Derek Solum                        M      Chapel Hill    NC    US      6:42:30.52  6:42:30.52  8:03  43  39.1       9        M 40-54  
26    72  Rick Thompson                      M      Bel Air        MD    US      6:43:40.72  6:43:40.72  8:04  50  41.3       10       M 40-54  
27    94  Stephen Robbins                    M      Elkin          NC    US      6:43:55.57  6:43:55.57  8:05  31  37.0       12       M 0-39   
28    55  Jennifer Goldstein                 F      Carrboro       NC    US      6:44:20.16  6:44:20.16  8:05  44  43.0       3        F Open   
29    41  Sayrd Price                        M      Winston-Salem  NC    US      6:44:58.71  6:44:58.71  8:06  31  36.9       13       M 0-39   
30    109 Walter Wray                        M      Clemmons       NC    US      6:51:29.78  6:51:29.78  8:13  34  36.4       14       M 0-39   
31    118 Marty Lemons                       M      Walnut Cove    NC    US      6:52:02.31  6:52:02.31  8:14  51  40.8       11       M 40-54  
32    65  Taylor Vashro                      F      Blacksburg     VA    US      6:53:50.77  6:53:50.77  8:16  21  39.5       1        F 0-39   
33    135 Ki Mun                             M      Fairfax        VA    US      6:54:26.84  6:54:26.84  8:17  47  39.2       12       M 40-54  
34    68  Arianne Hemlein                    F      cary           NC    US      6:57:35.95  6:57:35.95  8:21  50  44.6       1        F 40-54  
35    86  Bill Nagy                          M      trinity        NC    US      7:09:17.88  7:09:17.88  8:35  47  37.9       13       M 40-54  
36    104 Brantley Long                      M      Greensboro     NC    US      7:10:49.63  7:10:49.63  8:37  41  35.9       14       M 40-54  
37    29  Vince Smith                        M      Charlotte      NC    US      7:11:18.35  7:11:18.35  8:37  37  35.1       15       M 0-39   
38    115 Andrea Neagle                      F      Sneads Ferry   NC    US      7:12:20.90  7:12:20.90  8:38  31  37.9       2        F 0-39   
39    23  Syripanomkone Sonny Nhouyvanisvong M      Greensboro     NC    US      7:12:21.19  7:12:21.19  8:38  47  37.6       15       M 40-54  
40    13  Charlie Bryant                     F      Mebane         NC    US      7:13:13.59  7:13:13.59  8:39  27  37.8       3        F 0-39   
41    93  Sydney Zester                      F      Laurel         MD    US      7:15:05.41  7:15:05.41  8:42  21  37.6       4        F 0-39   
42    51  Jason Daniels                      M      raleigh        NC    US      7:18:44.88  7:18:44.88  8:46  35  34.2       16       M 0-39   
43    114 Rick Rutledge                      M      Walnut Cove    NC    US      7:21:12.31  7:21:12.31  8:49  56  39.9       1        M 55-99  
44    116 Richard Vien                       M      pinehurst      NC    US      7:21:57.83  7:21:57.83  8:50  32  33.8       17       M 0-39   
45    82  Jeremy Rockwell                    M      Fayetteville   NC    US      7:22:24.50  7:22:24.50  8:51  35  34.0       18       M 0-39   
46    92  Aaron Scogin                       M      Fayetteville   NC    US      7:22:24.71  7:22:24.71  8:51  32  33.8       19       M 0-39   
47    50  Eric Gainer                        M      Raleigh        NC    US      7:25:18.71  7:25:18.71  8:54  31  33.6       20       M 0-39   
48    48  Jason King                         M      Pikeville      NC    US      7:25:58.52  7:25:58.52  8:55  33  33.6       21       M 0-39   
49    87  Jim Faggione                       M      Clemmons       NC    US      7:26:10.27  7:26:10.27  8:55  44  35.5       16       M 40-54  
50    131 Ben Leach                          M      Virginia Beach VA    US      7:26:13.89  7:26:13.89  8:55  62  41.7       2        M 55-99  
51    20  Joshua Calderon                    M      Wilmington     NC    US      7:28:32.17  7:28:32.17  8:58  25  33.3       22       M 0-39   
52    22  Mike De Ridder                     M      King           NC    US      7:29:40.43  7:29:40.43  8:59  44  35.3       17       M 40-54  
53    19  Mary Baldwin                       F      Sherwood       AR    US      7:33:09.27  7:33:09.27  9:04  28  36.1       5        F 0-39   
54    18  Joseph Baldwin                     M      Sherwood       AR    US      7:33:09.33  7:33:09.33  9:04  29  33.0       23       M 0-39   
55    125 Shawn Wussow                       M      Ft Bragg       NC    US      7:34:02.87  7:34:02.87  9:04  41  34.1       18       M 40-54  
56    34  Justin Paschal                     M      Kernersville   NC    US      7:39:20.95  7:39:20.95  9:11  31  32.5       24       M 0-39   
57    56  Lisa Taylor                        F      Efland         NC    US      7:45:28.15  7:45:28.15  9:18  40  36.3       2        F 40-54  
58    70  Chuck Blatchley                    M      Raleigh        NC    US      7:48:36.13  7:48:36.13  9:22  61  39.4       3        M 55-99  
59    80  Gary Baum                          M      Raleigh        NC    US      7:58:18.38  7:58:18.38  9:34  65  40.1       4        M 55-99  
60    83  Elizabeth Lulich                   F      Raleigh        NC    US      7:59:47.97  7:59:47.97  9:35  44  36.3       3        F 40-54  
61    46  April Bartelt                      F      Raleigh        NC    US      8:00:13.87  8:00:13.87  9:36  29  34.1       6        F 0-39   
62    77  Sarah Kraemer                      F      Greensboro     NC    US      8:00:39.65  8:00:39.65  9:37  20  34.1       7        F 0-39   
63    26  Daniel Mitchell                    M      Goldsboro      NC    US      8:02:45.68  8:02:45.68  9:39  41  32.1       19       M 40-54  
64    27  Josh Smith                         M      Goldsboro      NC    US      8:04:35.12  8:04:35.12  9:41  33  30.9       25       M 0-39   
65    28  Eddie Maldonado                    M      Goldsboro      NC    US      8:04:35.21  8:04:35.21  9:41  37  31.2       26       M 0-39   
66    6   Rosemary Corbett                   F      Greensboro     NC    US      8:06:51.29  8:06:51.29  9:44  52  39.2       4        F 40-54  
67    11  Tiffany Goins                      F      Raleigh        NC    US      8:08:28.60  8:08:28.60  9:46  40  34.5       5        F 40-54  
68    17  Michael Lacharite                  M      Durham         NC    US      8:08:40.00  8:08:40.00  9:46  57  36.3       5        M 55-99  
69    12  Eddie Day                          M      east bend      NC    US      8:15:46.32  8:15:46.32  9:55  62  37.6       6        M 55-99  
70    5   Leslie Bird                        F      Greensboro     NC    US      8:15:47.34  8:15:47.34  9:55  50  37.5       6        F 40-54  
71    64  Matthew Williams                   M      Pinehurst      ND    US      8:17:00.69  8:17:00.69  9:56  34  30.2       27       M 0-39   
72    99  Kevin Holcomb                      M      high point     NC    US      8:19:23.55  8:19:23.55  9:59  45  32.0       20       M 40-54  
73    24  Rebecca Williams                   F      Pinnacle       NC    US      8:23:02.23  8:23:02.23  10:03 48  36.1       7        F 40-54  
74    130 Ashley Williams                    F      Mebane         NC    US      8:32:57.12  8:32:57.12  10:15 30  31.9       8        F 0-39   
75    138 Sarah Albrecht                     F      Chapel Hill    NC    US      8:41:23.20  8:41:23.20  10:25 26  31.4       9        F 0-39   
76    139 Tim Albrecht                       M      Chapel Hill    NC    US      8:41:23.25  8:41:23.25  10:25 27  28.7       28       M 0-39   
77    30  Anne Gross                         F      Aurora         CO    US      8:43:10.84  8:43:10.84  10:28 30  31.3       10       F 0-39   
78    98  Jodi Wilcox                        F      Whitsett       NC    US      8:43:18.28  8:43:18.28  10:28 45  33.6       8        F 40-54  
79    91  Robert Gallagher                   M      greensboro     NC    US      8:48:02.08  8:48:02.08  10:33 46  30.5       21       M 40-54  
80    54  Bobbi Steed                        F      Greensboro     NC    US      8:48:02.09  8:48:02.09  10:33 48  34.4       9        F 40-54  
81    75  Mara Montana                       F      Whitsett       NC    US      8:52:04.55  8:52:04.55  10:38 30  30.8       11       F 0-39   
82    47  Kristen Trujillo                   F      Raleigh        NC    US      8:52:51.02  8:52:51.02  10:39 44  32.7       10       F 40-54  
83    136 Rob Apple                          M      Murfreesboro   TN    US      8:55:43.74  8:55:43.74  10:42 54  32.3       22       M 40-54  
84    74  Clarissa Marshall                  F      Greensboro     NC    US      9:04:36.60  9:04:36.60  10:53 34  30.2       12       F 0-39   
85    59  Paul LaGrange                      M      Concord        NC    US      9:08:05.62  9:08:05.62  10:57 42  28.5       23       M 40-54  
86    38  Kenny Newcomer                     M      mebane         NC    US      9:13:39.87  9:13:39.87  11:04 39  27.6       29       M 0-39   
87    21  Jacqueline Gronwald                F      Greensboro     NC    US      9:16:45.20  9:16:45.20  11:08 33  29.5       13       F 0-39   
88    62  Dylan Gallimore                    M      Denton         NC    US      9:19:50.54  9:19:50.54  11:12 22  26.7       30       M 0-39   
89    66  Jake Schlaudecker                  M      High Point     NC    US      9:20:12.74  9:20:12.74  11:12 21  26.7       31       M 0-39   
90    129 Randy Wood                         M      WALNUT COVE    NC    US      9:40:44.63  9:40:44.63  11:37 47  28.0       24       M 40-54  
91    128 Hannah Wood                        F      WALNUT COVE    NC    US      9:40:44.68  9:40:44.68  11:37 19  28.3       14       F 0-39   
92    61  Mary Rosa                          F      Greensboro     NC    US      9:46:14.31  9:46:14.31  11:43 40  28.8       11       F 40-54  
93    9   Luke McDaniel                      M      Atlanta        GA    US      9:49:51.27  9:49:51.27  11:48 31  25.3       32       M 0-39   
94    8   Julia McDaniel                     F      Atlanta        GA    US      9:49:51.68  9:49:51.68  11:48 30  27.7       15       F 0-39   
95    101 Monte Willis                       M      Chapel Hill    NC    US      9:51:12.45  9:51:12.45  11:49 46  27.3       25       M 40-54  
96    106 Eric Wilson                        M      Walnu Cove     NC    US      10:07:10.41 10:07:10.41 12:08 34  24.7       33       M 0-39   
97    111 Janet Vance                        F      King           NC    US      10:07:10.65 10:07:10.65 12:08 37  27.4       16       F 0-39   
98    78  Melvin Davis                       M      Martinsville   VA    US      10:32:09.52 10:32:09.52 12:38 44  25.1       26       M 40-54  
99    134 Alina Vannavong                    F      Greensboro     NC    US      10:40:22.77 10:40:22.77 12:48 42  26.7       12       F 40-54  
100   40  David Ruble                        M      Jacksonville   NC    US      10:40:36.36 10:40:36.36 12:49 46  25.2       27       M 40-54  
101   110 ALLEN OVERBY                       M      WINSTON-SALEM  NC    US      11:20:49.02 11:20:49.02 13:36 38  22.3       34       M 0-39   
102   33  Leslie Brooks                      F      Hurdle Mills   NC    US      11:20:50.79 11:20:50.79 13:36 42  25.1       13       F 40-54  
103   14  Tim Linker                         M      Rockingham     NC    US      11:32:25.20 11:32:25.20 13:51 39  22.1       35       M 0-39   
104   15  Michael Henderson                  M      Clemmons       NC    US      11:32:25.24 11:32:25.24 13:51 41  22.4       28       M 40-54  
105   16  Rebecca Henderson                  F      Clemmons       NC    US      11:32:25.32 11:32:25.32 13:51 36  23.9       17       F 0-39   
106   37  Allison Newcomer                   F      Mebane         NC    US      11:33:02.87 11:33:02.87 13:51 38  24.1       18       F 0-39   
107   108 Mason Newcomer                     M      mebane         NC    US      11:33:03.14 11:33:03.14 13:51 13  23.3       36       M 0-39   
108   31  Emily Strickland                   F      Princeton      NC    US      11:43:17.28 11:43:17.28 14:04 21  23.3       19       F 0-39   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Matt Longworth     137 34  1       M      Charlotte NC US      4:44:29.54 
2     Joshua Sutterfield 112 24  2       M      Spring City PA US    5:01:30.51 
3     Peter Lampman      90  28  3       M      Southern Pines NC US 5:02:18.94 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Erin Setzer        85  28  6       F      Greensboro NC US 5:46:22.52 
2     Allison Alston     43  26  22      F      Cary NC US       6:37:13.63 
3     Jennifer Goldstein 55  44  28      F      Carrboro NC US   6:44:20.16 


Male 39 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Sam Bailey   126 24  7       M      Moscow ID US      5:46:45.86 
2     Jorge Garza  133 29  8       M      Raleigh NC US     5:51:45.45 
3     Adam Godfrey 121 22  9       M      Fayettville NC US 5:54:17.96 


Male 40 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Jeffrey Gaura  4   49  4       M      Monroe NC US    5:40:46.05 
2     MICHAEL GRUVER 124 40  5       M      PFAFFTOWN NC US 5:45:35.66 
3     Joey Parsons   127 43  11      M      Crumpler NC US  6:08:27.68 


Male 55 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ========== 
1     Rick Rutledge   114 56  43      M      Walnut Cove NC US    7:21:12.31 
2     Ben Leach       131 62  50      M      Virginia Beach VA US 7:26:13.89 
3     Chuck Blatchley 70  61  58      M      Raleigh NC US        7:48:36.13 


Female 39 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========== 
1     Taylor Vashro  65  21  32      F      Blacksburg VA US   6:53:50.77 
2     Andrea Neagle  115 31  38      F      Sneads Ferry NC US 7:12:20.90 
3     Charlie Bryant 13  27  40      F      Mebane NC US       7:13:13.59 


Female 40 to 54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ========== 
1     Arianne Hemlein  68  50  34      F      cary NC US    6:57:35.95 
2     Lisa Taylor      56  40  57      F      Efland NC US  7:45:28.15 
3     Elizabeth Lulich 83  44  60      F      Raleigh NC US 7:59:47.97 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.